Frank and Tim Degeler would be pleased to personally consult you on the phone:

Privacy Policy

 

Data Protection Statement

 

Thank you for visiting our website and for your interest. Hereinafter, we will inform you about handling of your personal data when you use our website. Personal data includes all data that makes it possible to identify you in person. Your data will be protected within the context of the statutory rules, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz; BDSG). Below, you will find information on which data will be recorded during your visit to our page and how they are used:

 

  1. Information on collection of personal data and contact details of the controller

 

1.1 The controller for processing activities on this website within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is

 

DEGELER GmbH & Co. KG, Frankfurter Str. 63 A, D-63322 Rödermark

 

Legally represented by:

D & D Verwaltungs GmbH, Frankfurter Str. 63 A, D-63322 Rödermark 

 

This in turn legally represented by managing director Frank B. Degeler

Phone 06074 8856-99, Telefax 06074 8856-96, email info@DEGELER.com

 

The compete imprint is available under the following link: https://www.degeler.com/de/impressum

 

The controller for processing of personal data is the natural or legal person who will decide about the purposes and means of processing of personal data alone or together with others.
1.2 The controller has not appointed a data protection officer for his company.
1.3 We use SSL or TLS encryption on our website for reasons of security and to protect the transmission of personal data and other confidential contents (e.g. orders or inquiries to the controller). You can recognise an encrypted connection by the character sequence "https://" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

 

  1. Data recording when you visit our website

 

If you visit our website without registering without conveying information to us otherwise, we will only collect such data that your browser transmits to our server ("server log files"). If you call up our website, we will collect the following data that we require technically in order to display the particular websites:

  • The individual pages of our website (URL)
  • Date and time at the time of the access
  • Amount of data in byte
  • Source/link from which you reached our page
  • Browser used
  • Operating system used
  • Internet protocol address used (generally anonymised)

 

Processing shall take place in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR based on our legitimate interest in improving stability and function of our website. However, we reserve subsequent review of the log files it any specific indications suggest illegal use. Non-anonymised server log files will be deleted again automatically at the latest after seven days.

 

Our website is stored by a hosting service provider that provides infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage place and database services, security services and technical maintenance services to us. We have concluded a data processing agreement with it. Processing activities shall take place for the purpose of ensuring readiness for operation of our website in which we have a legitimate interest, point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR.

 

Furthermore, some of these data will also be collected by third-party providers (see below).

 

  1. Cookies

 

We use cookies on our website. These are small text files that are stored on your end unit. If cookies are placed, these will collect and process user information such as browser and site data, as well as internet protocol address values, at an individual scale. The cookies partially serve to simplify the ordering process by storing settings (e.g. remembering the content of a virtual shopping cart for a later visit to the website).
The session cookies we place are deleted again after the end of the browser session, i.e. after you close your browser, if you have set this in your browser. Persistent cookies will remain on your end device and enable us or our partner companies (cookies of third-party providers) to recognise your browser again at your next visit. These cookies have a maximum storage duration of 1.5 years.
As far as personal data are processed by individual cookies implemented by us, they are processed in accordance with point (b) of Article 6(1) GDPR either to carry out the contract or in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR to maintain our legitimate interests in bets function of the website, as well as customer-friendly and effective design of the page visit.
We may cooperate with advertising partners who help us make the design of our internet offer more interesting for you. For this purpose, cookies of partner companies will be stored on your hard disc as well when you visit our website (cookies from third-party providers).

 

Please note that you can set your browser so that you will be informed about setting of cookies and decide individually about accepting them or exclude acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general. Every browser is different in how it manages cookie settings. This is described in the help menu of every browser, which explains to you how you can change your cookie settings. You can find them for your respective browser under the following links:

 

A general objection to use of the cookies used for online marketing may be declared for many of the services, in particular in case of tracking, using the US site https://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site https://www.youronlinechoices.com/.

 

Furthermore, cookies of third-party providers are collected and used (see below).

 

  1. Contact by electronic means

 

If you contact us by electronic means (e.g. by email), personal data will be collected. The data collected if you use the contact form are evident from the respective contact form. These data will only be stored and used for the purpose of answering your request or contacting you and for the connected technical administration. We cannot process your request without this mandatory information. Any further information is given freely.
The legal basis for processing of the data is our legitimate interest in answering your query in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR. If your contact is targeted at conclusion of a contract, point (b) of Article 6(1) GDPR shall be an additional legal basis for processing. The legal basis for your voluntary information is point (a) of Article 6(1) GDPR.

 

Your data will be deleted after final processing of your request. This is also the case if the circumstances show that the data subject matter has been finally clarified and that there are no statutory archiving obligations in this respect.

 

For our email communication, we have charged a service provider who provides infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage space and database services, security services as well as technical maintenance services for us. We have concluded a data processing agreement with it. Processing activities shall take place for the purpose of ensuring readiness for operation of our email communication in which we have a legitimate interest, point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR.

 

  1. 5.          Email newsletter

 

If you register for our email newsletter, we will send you information on our goods, services and offers no more than once per quarter. Your email address is mandatory information for receiving the newsletter. Any further data is given freely and used in order to contact your personally. Before the newsletter is activated, we will verify your email address with the double opt-in procedure for reasons of security. For this, we will send you one email with a confirmation link. This is only valid for a limited period of time. After clicking this link, you will be cleared for our newsletter.


By activation of the confirmation link, you consent to our use of your personal data in accordance with point (a) of Article 6(1) GDPR. When you sign up for the newsletter, we will store your internet protocol address and the date and time of your registration in order to track possible abuse of your email address at a later time. The data we collect when you register for the newsletter will only be used for the purposes of advertising contact by way of the newsletter. You may unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the link provided for this in the newsletter or by sending a corresponding message to us. After unsubscription, your email address will be deleted in our newsletter distributor without undue delay as far as you have not expressly consented to further use of your data or if we reserve any additional use of the data that is permitted by law and that we inform you of in this statement. We cannot send you the newsletter without your data.

 

Our email newsletters are sent out via the technical service provider "RapidMail", rapidmail GmbH, Augustinerplatz 2, D-79098 Freiburg i.Br., https://www.rapidmail.de. We pass on the data provided at registration to it. Forwarding takes place in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR and serves our legitimate interest in use of a secure and user-friendly newsletter system for effective advertisement.

 

RapidMail will use this information to send out and statistically evaluate the newsletter son our order. To keep your data safe, you have concluded data processing agreement with the service provider.

 

RapidMail's provisions on data protection are available here: https://www.rapidmail.de/datenschutzbestimmungen

 

  1. 6.          Data recording in the customer account and during orders

 

If you open a personal customer account with us, we will collect and process your personal data to carry out the contract with you in accordance with point (b) of Article 6(1) GDPR. The mandatory information is evident from the registration form. We cannot open your customer account without your information. Your data will remain stored for as long as the contract for the customer account with us exists. You can erase the customer account at any time. The legal basis for your voluntary information is point (a) of Article 6(1) GDPR.

 

If you order any goods and/or services from us, we will collect and process your personal data to carry out and process the contract with you in accordance with point (b) of Article 6(1) GDPR. The mandatory information is evident from the order form. We cannot perform your order without your information. The legal basis for your voluntary information is point (a) of Article 6(1) GDPR.

 

We cooperate with external service providers that wholly or partially support us in carrying out of the contracts concluded with you.

 

The personal data that is necessary for the delivery will be passed on to the transport company charged with the delivery within the context of contract processing. We will pass on the payment data that is necessary for payment processing to the charged payment service provider or banks. Forwarding takes place only to process the contract with you. The legal basis for forwarding of the data is point (a) of Article 6(1) GDPR.

 

Amazon Pay

 

If you pay using "Amazon Pay", the payment will be processed via the payment service provider Amazon Payments Europe s.c.a., 5 Rue Plaetis, L-2338 Luxembourg (hereinafter: "Amazon Payments"), to whom we pass on your information provided within the context of the order process, including the information concerning your order in accordance with point (b) of Article 6(1) GDPR. Your data will be forwarded only for the purpose of payment processing with the payment service provider Amazon Payments and only as far as it is necessary for this. The following internet address contains further information concerning the provisions on data protection of Amazon Payments: https://pay.amazon.com/de/help/201751600

 

PayPal

 

If you pay by PayPal, we will pass on your payment data to PayPal (Europe) S.a.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter: “PayPal”) within the context of processing the payment. Passing on shall take place in accordance with point (b) of Article 6(1) GDPR and only as far as this is required for payment processing.

PayPal reserves carrying out a credit check for the payment methods credit card via PayPal, debit via PayPal or – if offered - "Purchase against invoice" or "Payment in instalments". For this, your payment data may be passed on to credit rating agencies in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR based on the legitimate interest of PayPal in determination of your solvency. PayPal uses the result of the creditworthiness check in relation to the statistical payment default probability to make a decision about providing the respective payment method. The creditworthiness information may contain probability values (score values). As far as score values are included in the result of the credit rating, these are based in a scientifically recognised mathematically-statistical procedure. Calculation of the score values includes, inter alia, but not exclusively, address data. Further information under data protection law, inter alia, for the rating agencies used, can be found in the data protection statement of PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

 

You may object to this processing of your data at any time by sending a message to PayPal. However, PayPal may remain authorized to process your personal data if this is necessary for contractual payment processing.

 

With the complete processing of the contract and complete payment of the open claims, data will be blocked for further use and deleted after the end of the archiving period under tax and commercial law if you have not expressly consented to further use of your data.

 

  1. 7.          Web analysis services

 

Google Universal Analytics

 

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google LLC ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", i.e. text files that are stored on the user's computer and that permit analysis of their use of the website. The information generated by the cookie regarding use of this website by the users is usually transferred to a server of Google in the USA and saved there.

 

Our website uses Google Analytics only with the extension «_anonymizeIp()», which ensures anonymisation of the internet protocol address by abbreviation and excludes direct person references. Due to the extension, your internet protocol address will be abbreviated first by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the convention on the European Economic area. Only in exceptional circumstances will your full internet protocol address be transferred to a server of Google in the USA and abbreviated there. In such exceptions, this processing will take place in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR based on our legitimate interest in the statistical analysis of the user behaviour for purposes of optimisation and marketing. On our order, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, in order to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services connected to website use and internet use towards the website operator. The internet protocol address transmitted by your browser within the context of Google Analytics will not be combined with any other Data of Google.

 

This website also uses Google Analytics for device-comprehensive analysis of visitor flows that is performed via a user ID. In your customer account, under "My data", "Personal data", you can deactivate device-comprehensive analysis of your use.

 

You may prevent saving of the cookies by making the corresponding settings in your browser software; however, note that you may be unable to fully use all functions of the website in such a case. You may furthermore prevent recording of the data generated by the cookie and referring to your use of the website (incl. your Internet Protocol address) and processing of these personal data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:

 

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

As an alternative for the browser plugin or for browser on mobile devices, you can click the following link in order to set an opt-out cookie that will prevent recording within this website by Google Analytics in future (this opt-out cookie will only work in this browser and only for this domain. You need to click the link again if you delete your cookies in this browser):

 

Deactivate Google Analytics

 

As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices,

click this link,

 

in order to prevent recording by Google Analytics within this website in future. This installs an opt-out cookie on your device. You will need to click this link again if you delete your cookies.

 

The determined anonymised data will be stored for a period of up to 14 months. The data will be deleted automatically after this.

 

Google, headquartered in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection treaty "Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the level of the protection of personal data applicable in the EU.

 

For more information on handling of user data by Google Analytics, see the usage terms for Google Analytics https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, the data protection statement of Google https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de or here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

 

  1. 8.          Social-Media-Tools

 

Instagram-Feed

 

Our website uses the Instagram feed of Instagram LLC., 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA ("Instagram"). This integrates our Instagram entries directly in our website.

 

The processing activities described take place in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR, based on our legitimate interest in optimal marketing of our goods and services and for demand-oriented design of the service.

 

Instagram LLC, headquartered in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection treaty “Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the level of the protection of personal data applicable in the EU.

 

For the purpose and scale of data collection and further processing and use of the personal data by Instagram as well as your rights and setting options to that extent to protect your privacy, see the data privacy notes of Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/

 

  1. 9.          Retargeting, remarketing

 

AdRoll

 

Our website uses the retargeting technology of AdRoll Advertising Ltd, Level 6, 1, Burlington Plaza, Burlington Road, Dublin 4, Ireland ("AdRoll"). This makes it possible to specifically contact visitors of our website who are already interested in our shop and our products with personalised, interest-oriented marketing. The advertisements will be displayed based on a cookie-based analysis of earlier user behaviour. In cases of retargeting technology, a cookie will be placed on your computer or mobile end device in order to record pseudonymised data concerning your interests and to thereby adjust marketing to the recorded information. These cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile end device. This way, you will be shown advertisements that are highly likely to correspond to your product and information interests. If the collected information has a person reference, processing takes place in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR based on our legitimate interest in displaying personalised advertisements and market research.

 

You may permanently object to the placement of cookies for advertisement specifications by using the option of the opt-out cookie provided on the following page:

 

https://www.adrollgroup.com/de-DE/privacy

 

Further information and the provisions on data protection regarding marketing and AdRoll Advertising Ltd ("AdRoll") can be viewed here: https://www.adrollgroup.com/de-DE/privacy

 

RTBMarkt


Our website uses the retargeting tool of Easymedia GmbH, Löhner Straße 12d
D-44652 Herne, http://www.rtbmarkt.de. It only records or processes data anonymised and never in connection with information concerning your person. These data will be used to offer personalised product recommendation to the user in advertising banners. All data are linked only to the user's browser via cookies. If the user deletes the Easymedia GmbH cookie or uses any other computer or browser, this link is no longer present.
Furthermore, the user may explicitly deactivate this service for his or her current browser without completely deleting the cookies. No anonymised data will be recorded and processed anymore, and the user will not obtain any personalised product recommendations concerning this service anymore.

 

The data protection statement of RTBMarkt is available here: https://login.rtbmarket.com/gdpr

 

  1. 10.       Integration of other tools

 

Google reCAPTCHA

 

Our website uses the reCAPTCHA function by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (Google). This function mostly serves to distinguish whether an input was made by a natural person or abusively is done by machine and automated processing. The service includes dispatch of the internet protocol address and any other data that Google may require for the reCAPTCHA service to Google and shall take place in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR based on our legitimate interest in determination of the individual will basis of actions online and avoidable of abuse and spam.

Google LLC, headquartered in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection treaty “Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the level of the protection of personal data applicable in the EU.

Further information on Google reCAPTCHA and the data protection statement of Google can be viewed at: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/

 

Google Maps

 

Our website uses Google Maps (API) by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (Google). Google Maps is a web service to present interactive maps in order to visually present geographic information. Use of this service will show you our site and make it easier to reach it.

When calling the sub-pages into which the map of Google Maps is integrated, information on your use of our website (such as your internet protocol address) will be transmitted to servers of Google in the USA and stored there. This is done independently of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be associated with your account directly. If you do not wish assignment to your profile at Google, you need to log out before you activate the button. Google will store your data (even for users not logged in) in the form of user profiles and evaluate them. This evaluation shall in particular take place in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR, based on legitimate interests of Google in displaying personalised advertisements, market research and/or demand-oriented design of its website. You have a right to object to the generation of these user profiles. In order to exercise these, you must contact Google.

 

Google LLC, headquartered in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection treaty “Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the level of the protection of personal data applicable in the EU.

If you do not agree to future transfer of your data to Google within the context of use of Google Maps, you also can completely deactivate the web service of Google Maps by turning off the JavaScript application in your browser. Google Maps, and therefore also the map display on this website, cannot be used then.

For the usage conditions of Google, see https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html; you can find the additional usage conditions for Google Maps under https://www.google.com/intl/de_US/help/terms_maps.html For detailed information on data protection in connection with use of Google Maps, see the website of Google ("Google Privacy Policy"): https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

 

Google Web Fonts

 

Our website uses Web Fonts, provided by Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (Google), for homogeneous presentation of fonts. When calling up a site, your browser will load the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to properly display texts and fonts.

For this purpose, the browser you use must connect to the servers of Google. This way, Google will learn that our website was called up from your internet protocol address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of homogeneous and attractive display of our online offer. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR. If your browser does not support Web Fonts, a standard font of your computer will be used.

Google LLC, headquartered in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection treaty “Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the level of the protection of personal data applicable in the EU.

For more information on Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and the data protection statement of Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Google Tag Manager

 

Our website uses the Google Tag Manager, provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (Google). For this purpose, the browser you use must connect to the servers of Google. This way, Google will learn that our website was called up from your internet protocol address. The Google Tag Manager is used in the interest of user-oriented and attractive display of our online offer. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR.

 

Google LLC, headquartered in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection treaty “Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the level of the protection of personal data applicable in the EU.

 

For more information concerning the Google Tag Manager, see the usage directives of the Google Tag Manager https://www.google.de/tagmanager/use-policy.html and the data protection statement of Google https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

 

gstatic (Java-Script)

 

Our website uses a JavaScript code from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter: Google). If you have activated JavaScript is your browser and do not have any JavaScript blocker installed, your browser may transmit personal data to Google. gstatic is used in the interest of consistent and attractive display of our online offer. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR.

Google LLC, headquartered in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection treaty “Privacy Shield", which ensures compliance with the level of the protection of personal data applicable in the EU.

We do not know what data Google links to the data obtained and for what purposes Google uses these data. In order to prevent the execution of JavaScript code from Google as a whole, you can install a JavaScript blocker (e.g. https://www.noscript.net/).

 

Adobe Typekit

 

Our website uses web fonts pro voided by Adobe Systems Inc, 345 Park Avenue, San Jose, California 95110-2704, USA ("Adobe") for homogeneous presentation of fonts. When calling up a site, your browser will load the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to properly display texts and fonts.

For this purpose, the browser you use must connect to the servers of Adobe. This way, Adobe will learn that our website was called up from your internet protocol address. Adobe Typekit is used in the interest of consistent and attractive display of our online offer. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR. If your browser does not support Web Fonts, a standard font of your computer will be used.

 

For more information on Adobe Typekit, see the data protection statement of Adobe:

https://www.adobe.com/privacy/policies/typekit.html

 

Tawk.to

 

Our website uses technologies of SMS SIA, Tirgonu iela, 6, Riga, Latvia, LV1050, (https://www.tawk.to/). For this, anonymised data are collected and recorded for the purpose of web analysis and to operate a live chat system to answer live support requests. These anonymised data can be used to create usage profiles under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used for this. Cookies are small text files

that are locally stored in the temporary storage of the visitor's web browser. The cookies allow recognition of the internet browser. If the collected information has a person reference, processing takes place in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR based on our legitimate interest in effective customer support and statistical analysis of user behaviour for optimisation purposes. The data collected with the tawk.to technologies are not used without the separately issued consent of the data subject in order to personally identify the visitor of this website and are not combined with any personal data on the carrier of the pseudonym. In order to avoid storage of tawk.to cookies, you may set your web browser so that no cookies can be stored on your computer anymore, or that cookies already stored will be deleted. Deactivation of all cookies may, however, make it impossible to perform some functions on our websites. You may object to data collection and storage for the purpose of creation of a pseudonymised user profile at any time effective for the future by sending your objection by informal email to the email address named in the imprint.

 

  1. Rights of data subjects

 

11.1 As the data subject, you have the following rights:

  • Confirmation of processing activities: You have the right to demand our confirmation of whether we process any personal data concerning you. The conditions for this can be found in Article 15 GDPR;
  • Information: You have the right to demand information on your personal data processed by us. The conditions for this can be found in Article 15 GDPR;
  • Rectification: You have the right to demand rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay at any time. The conditions for this can be found in Article 16 GDPR;
  • Erasure: You have the right to demand erasure of personal data concerning you without undue delay at any time. The conditions for this can be found in Article 17 GDPR;
  • Restriction of processing: You have the right to demand restriction of processing of your personal data. The conditions for this can be found in Article 18 GDPR;
  • Data portability: You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You further have the right to have these data transmitted to another controller by us. The conditions for this can be found in Article 20 GDPR;
  • Withdrawal of consent: You have the right to withdraw your given consent at any time if processing is based on point (a) of Article 6 (1) or point (a) of Article 9 (2) GDPR. Processing activities performed until your withdrawal remains lawful. The revocation shall only apply to the future. The conditions for this can be found in Article 7 (3) GDPR;
  • Complaint: You have the right, without prejudice to any other legal remedy under administrative law or in court, to complain to a supervisory authority if you believe that processing of the personal data concerning you violates the GDPR. The conditions for this can be found in Article 77 GDPR.

 

11.2 RIGHT TO OBJECT

 

YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU FOR REASONS RESULTING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION THAT WE PROCESS DUE TO OUR OVERRIDING LEGITIMATE INTEREST AT ANY TIME (POINT (E) or (F) OF ARTICLE 6 (1) GDPR), EFFECTIVE FOR THE FUTURE. FOR THE CONDITIONS, SEE ARTICLE 21 GDPR.

 

  1. Storage duration of personal data and erasure

 

If no deviating storage duration is named otherwise, we will store the data for as long as this is necessary for their purpose and statutory archiving obligations apply. According to the legal specifications, storage shall continue for 6 years in accordance with § 257 para. 1 German Commercial Code (trade logs, inventory, opening balance sheets, annual statements, commercial letters, booking evidence, etc.) and for 10 years in accordance with § 147 para. 1 Tax Code (accounts, records, management reports, booking evidence, commercial and business letters, documents relevant for taxation, etc.).

After the end of the archiving period, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted if they are no longer necessary for performing the contractor preparing the contract and/or we do not have any legitimate interest in further storage anymore.

 

  1. Changes to this data protection statement

 

This data protection statement is currently valid as of June 2018.
Further development of our website and offers through it or changed statutory or authority specifications may require changes to this data protection statement. You may view and print the respective current data protection statement at any time on the website at https://www.degeler.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.